Winners   

May 2017 - Season 2

 

Best Video travel
Antarctica, Director  Andrii Andreiev, Ukraine

Best Historical Drama
TATARA SAMURAI , Director Yoshinari Nishikôri, Japan

Best Trailer
Lucky or Not - Here I come (The Trailer), Director Gerry Orz, United States

Best For Children and Family

Big Boy, Director Yuri Solodov, Russian Federation

Best Photos
A Love By Your Side, Photographer Paul Spencer Alexander, United States

Best Experimental
A Greek in Berlin, Director David Desideri, Germany

Best Web / New Media
Rock Regga, Director Marc Kornblatt, Israel

Best Music / Songs / Songwriting
The Dragon Apprentice, Composer  Andreas Häberlin, Switzerland

Best Comedy
A Crazy Family, Director Eugene Shishkin, Ukraine

Best Actors
Good Boy, Director Oksana Karas, Russian Federation
Best Drama
Mother, Director Piotrek Golebiowski, Poland 

Best Student and movie - debut 

Maestro, Director Nemanja Mladenovic, Serbia

Best Film in Russian 
Forbidden attraction, Director Seyran Tevfikov, Russian Federation

Best Animation
Below 0°, Directors  itai hagage & jonathan gomez, Costa Rica

Best Screenplay
Jackie, Writer Anatoly Postolov, United States

Best Music Video 
Rain , Director Martin Gerigk, Germany
It's All About Me, Director  Catherine Ventura, U S А
Internal Flight , Directors  Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva, Ukraine

Best Documentary
THE LAST RUSSIAN STEAMSHIP «DOSTOEVSKY» , Director  Ivan Magdesyan, Russia
Maurice Simashko's Worlds, Director Alexander Golovinskiy, Kazakhstan

Best Thriller
SON, Director Cyrus NESHVAD,  Luxembourg

Best Video Art

Tucuman, Director Natalia Ryss, Russian Federation

Best Historical Film
The Pirate Captain Toledano, Director  Arnon Z. Shorr, United States
Best Short
The Little Dictator, Director Nurith Cohn, Israel
ADORATION: A Natural History, Director  Ian Woodward, United Kingdom
Reversed Destiny, Director Hideki Kiyota, Japan
Anrath, Director Gregor Hoeppner, Germany

 

Winners  2017

Best in Screenplay, Short Script
The Chessmaster, The Artist, The Priest and The Gypsy by Robert Cole , United States
Sendler's Children -   Slavica Bogdanov - United States
Best in Short
SOMEONE  -  Marco Gadge - Germany
THE DINNER -  Annick Christiaens  - Belgium
SACRED! MUSIC FROM THE HEART - Ian Woodward  - United Kingdom
Stop & Go  -  Ian Wood - Germany

Match -  Diana Chao - Brazil
ROBBERY -  Maria Nikolova - Bulgaria 
Best  in Photography Contest
Flowers of Ethiopia by Robin Yong , Ethiopia

Best Actors
Next to us  - Protopriest Alexander Novopashin - Russian Federation

Best in Film in Russian
Bears fishing -  Sergey Asaulenko - Russian Federation 
Best First-time Filmmaker
Reservation  - Wiktor Bojanowski - Poland
Best Experimental
Sophie Taeuber-Arp's Vanishing Lines - Myriam Thyes - Germany
Best in Student and movie - debut
JUST A NUMBER  -  Katarina Gellin - Norway
WHEN A FLAME STANDS STILL -  Michael Mike Canon - United States  
Best Video travel
My expedition to Bali -  Marina Viatkina - Russian Federation 
Best in Documentary
THE LAW OF SURVIVAL -  Max Royz - Canada
World Peace -  Holger Klussmann - Germany
Best Student Project
Pharmaceutist's Hobby or Family Psychologist -  Finkel Kateryna
Best  For Children and Family
Anka - Dejan Aćimović - Croatia
Best Video Art
Wen Raich Wen - Florian Hubertus - Germany
Best Music Video 
אלוהים הביא תהילתו למזרח - Director  ZHANG XIN - Republic of Korea
Best Music / Songs / Songwriting Contest
TORMENT - Mauro Crivelli -  Italy
Best Animation
"The Tale of Peter and Fevronia" - Yury Riazanov, Yuri Kulakov - Russian Federation 
Best Drama, Horror
Dark Iron - Jerzy Bojanowski -  Poland 

Official Selections  2017

Video travel
W Punta de Mita, Director  Mark Knight, United States
Antarctica, Director  Andrii Andreiev, Ukraine

Other
Light Divides the Square, Director Kimberly Burleigh, United States

The Raven , Director Sarah Rosenkrantz, U S A
Song of King Solomon ,Director Stephen Southouse, United Kingdom
There's Always Tomorrow, Director Shilpa Krishnan Shukla,  India, Singapore, United Arab Emirates
Inherit The Stars: The Director's Cut, Director Keishi Suenaga, Japan 

TATARA SAMURAI , Director Yoshinari Nishikôri, Japan

Trailer
Lucky or Not - Here I come (The Trailer), Director Gerry Orz, United States
"The Assassin's Apprentice" Teaser Trailer, Director Russ Emanuel, United States
AREA 420 Trailer 'Raped',Director Goren/Darwen
Pedro Cano - Travel Notebooks [trailer], Director Alfonso Burgos Risco, Spain
Beauty for Ashes Trailer, Director Princella Smith, United States

Photography Contest 
Faces of the Earth, Photographer Merthan Kortan, Turkey
A Love By Your Side, Photographer Paul Spencer Alexander, United States
Sea and Salt, Photographer Wellington Rodrigues, Spain
Kopeles, Photographer christina catechis, United States
Antiphysis III, Photographer Steve Vasiliou ,Greece
Burning horizon , Photographer Josephine Kilger, Italy

Experimental
A Greek in Berlin, Director David Desideri, Germany
Parallel Lives, Director Hase & Zinser

INFRASTRUCTURES, Director AURÈLE FERRIER, Germany/Iceland/Switzerlan

FLYBLACKS , Director EITAN MOSHE, Israel
artreading , Director Samantha Krukowski, U S A 

Web / New Media
Rock Regga, Director Marc Kornblatt, Israel
Gluten Free Food Files: Episode 1, Director Christina Vinsick, U S A

Music / Songs / Songwriting

lost memory, Author  mark tang, United States
Luminarias, Author  Nami Melumad, United States
1:31 AM, Author  Stefan Kristinkov, United States
The Dragon Apprentice, Composer  Andreas Häberlin, Switzerland
Movie soundtrack, Author Aleksandar Zavišin, Serbia

Film in Russian 
Good Boy, Director Oksana Karas, Russian Federation
A Crazy Family, Director Eugene Shishkin, Ukraine
Forbidden attraction, Director Seyran Tevfikov, Russian Federation
Bird, Director Kseniya Baskakova, Russian Federation
The Spring of Life , Director Nadezhda Vitalskaya, Russian Federation
After the War , Director Georgij Davidov, Russian Federation

Animation
Water Path for a Fish ,Director MERCEDES MARRO GROS,Colombia/Spain/France
Below 0°, Directors  itai hagage & jonathan gomez, Costa Rica
My Life I Don't Want, Director Nyan Kyal Say, Myanmar
Bottles, Director  Danielle Rabinovitz, Israel
Notorious Corn, Director Mallory Grolleau, France
Acceptance, Director Drew Lewis, United States
Hope, Director  Michael Scherrer Switzerland
Migration, Director Chao, Shun-Wen, Taiwan
The Perfumist, Directors Yukari Akaba Rockmuller, Shannon Lee, Daniela Lobo Dias, Sandra Rivero Ortiz, United States
Equipoise, Director Gung-Kai Koo, United States
Tucuman, Director Natalia Ryss, Russian Federation

Feature 

THE ARCHIPELAGO, Director Benoit Maestre, France 
BRIDGE, Director Amit Ranjan Biswas, India
Screenplay, Short Script

Fyodor , Writer Kamila Stopyra, United Kingdom 
Lord of Cinders, Writer Laura Kutchen, United States
The Curious Pot, Writer David Wolgroch, United Kingdom
The Street Photographer, Writer Jim Norman, United States
A Letter Before Dying, Writer Nathaniel Edwards, United States
Jagged Edge, Writers Tamara Herman, Cindy Aronson, Canada

Jackie, Writer Anatoly Postolov, United States
A Short Drop and A Sudden Stop, Writer Margaret Dane, United Kingdom
Resurrection Time Conspiracy, Writer James Carroll, United States
Cadeby, Writer David J Keogh, United Kingdom
Seriah's Legacy, Writer Julie M Kaufmann, United States
A Sacrifice to the God of the Blues, Writer Jonathan LaPoma, United States
Lazaro, Writer Brian K. Palmer, United States

BFA 2017 Script, Writer Princella D. Smith, United States
Elio, Writer Brian K. Palmer, United States
JUMP!!! Writer Margaret Dane, United Kingdom

The Doughnut Admirer, Writer Muse Seymour, United Kingdom

For Children and Family

Little Flower, Director Brigette Heffernan, Ireland 

Time to love, a backstage tale, Director Guido Bilbao, Panama
THE RED ROSE, Director Ian Woodward, United Kingdom
Big Boy, Director Yuri Solodov, Russian Federation
This Time It's Shopping, Director Chek Wingo, United States
papaunderwater, Director Kimia Eyzad Panah, Germany
Ampersand, Director Erin Shea, United States
FERRUCCIO story of a (little) robot, Director Stefano De Felici, Italy

 Music Video / Video Art

FADE, Director AINHOA RODRIGUEZ , Spain 

Energy , Director Martin Gerigk, Germany
Rain , Director Martin Gerigk, Germany
Nameless Lands, Director  Olivier Treiner, France 

Never Stop (Live Version) , Director  Josephine Halbert, United Kingdom
It's All About Me, Director  Catherine Ventura, U S A

The Color Of BUDAPEST, Director Kadir Demir, Denmark

A Love By Your Side, Director Paul Spencer Alexander, United States
Peaceful Life, Director Sébastien Bellaval, France
Two in the Morning, Directors Hulon E. Crayton II (Lonnie), Martin Ubilluz, Oscar Ubilluz, United States
The Calling, Director Chris Boyd, United Kingdom
One Life, Director  Laura N. Junghanns, Germany
Boring I Love You, Director Nikhil Malik, India
we manifest ourselves, Director  Rita Figueiredo, United States
Morsen - Federspiel Musicvideo, Directors  Jessyca R. Hauser, Simon Spitzer, Austria
Crookcrank, Director Jeremy Weinstein, Gili Avissar ,  Composer Tyler Belluz, Lisa Conway, United States
Fracture, Director Hugo Diego Garcia, United States
Internal Flight , Directors  Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva, Ukraine

The Show Goes On, Director Marlee MacLeod, United States

The Legend of the Lilies, Director Mark Nicolosi, United States

VAMPIRE LOVE, Director Vera Kuznetsova, Andrei Zaitcev, Russian Federation

Documentary

Because they are there, Director JP Fuenzalida Lorca, Switzerland
THE LAST RUSSIAN STEAMSHIP «DOSTOEVSKY» , Director  Ivan Magdesyan, Russia

PARADIJS GLASWATER , Director FIFI VISSER , Netherlands
SEVERN AND SOMME THE LIFE OF IVOR GURNEY WW1 POET..., Director DIANA TAYLOR , United Kingdom 

Good Thinking, Those Who've Tried to Halt Nuclear Weapons , Director Anthony Donovan, United States
The Fa Boat, Director Derrick Yung-Te Wu, Taiwan
Maurice Simashko's Worlds, Director Alexander Golovinskiy, Kazakhstan
''Speaks and presents Tbilisi'', Director Gogi Toradze, Georgia
Not Without You: Phillip and Bella , Directors  David Slowo, Australia
The truth about Israel from the most unexpected place, Director  James Leong, Malaysia
Alegria - A Humanitarian Expedition, Director Christoph von Toggenburg, Switzerland
Alan Graham: The Man Behind Mobile Loaves & Fishes, Director Mark Leatherman, United States

Something About Life, Director Nebojša Slijepčević, Croatia
Artists In Absentia, Director Marc Kornblatt, United States 
Time to love, a backstage tale, Director Guido Bilbao, Panama
The Moving Theatre, Director Ben Mallaby, United Kingdom
"Four Motherless Children", Director Ralph Isenberg, United States

Uri In The Sky, Director Amir Har-Gil, Israel
Tales of Teleki Square, Director  Barbara Spitzer, Hungary 
Ichiro and the Wave, Director  Isaac Kerlow, Singapore 
QUITE DIFFERENT LIFE, Director Siarhei Isakov, Belarus
Winter Continuous Cycle, Director Michele Molinari, Italy

ACROSS ANTARCTICA , Director Jérémie Gicquel, Stéphanie Gicquel, France
No One Misses Me! Director Erik Lemke,  Germany
Stimming - A Portrait , Harun Hazar,  Germany

STRANGE STORMS AND SYMPHONIES , Director DIANA TAYLOR, United Kingdom

Short

The name of the day, Director Marcello Quintella e Boynard, Brazil
The Little Dictator, Director Nurith Cohn, Israel
Bereavement,Director Yolanda Román, Spain
LES PLUS COURTES SONT TOURS LES MEILLEURES, Director  DANIEL  JENNY, France

White on White (after Malevich), Director  Merilyn Fairskye, Australia  
Zug nach Peace , Director  Jakob Weyde, Germany 

"Cowboys and Indians", Director EMILIA RUIZ, Spain
FOR ONE, Director MATHIEU RIVOLIER , France
KARMARIAGE, Director CLAUDE LЕVY , France

Hard Way Girl  , Director Rebecca Gibson, Canada
The Amazing Rocambole ,Director Nicoloff Loic, France
The Other Side of Morning , Director Kaan Akalin, Canada
BLACKBIRD a dream resurrected , Director Cyrus Salvia, U S A 
Among the Dead ,Director Eric Marcus Weglehner, Austria
Nassara ("White Man") , Director Charlotte Cayeux, France
Writings On The Edge , Director Bernard Candey, Portugal
SON, Director Cyrus NESHVAD,  Luxembourg
Vivekananda ,Director YOGESH MEHTA, India 
Rose's Turn , Director Kymberly Harris, U S A 
Blues with Me, Director Hanjong Lee, South Korea
A Terrible Beauty , Director Sarah-Jane Woulahan, Australia
Unchildishness , Director Andy Papadimitriou, Greece
Voiceless Voices , Director  Nitzan Levinson, Argentina

TOO MANY GHOSTS, Director  Ian Woodward, United Kingdom

WHERE DID YOU GO? Director Jay Joseph Jones, United Kingdom
ADORATION: A Natural History, Director  Ian Woodward, United Kingdom
LOVE SONG: The Triumph and Tragedy of Tchaikovsky, Director  Ian Woodward, United Kingdom
Cinecittà On Wheels, Director Inti Carboni, Italy
After Auschwitz, Director Paul Blinkhorn, United Kingdom
Dark Dreamer, Director Max Ponischowski, Germany
November an Invention of the Year 2015, Director Jean Seban, France
Reversed Destiny, Director Hideki Kiyota, Japan
FLOOD, Director Enoh Lienemann, Germany
How Not To Say I Love You?...Director Amir Ragporker, Israel
Honeymoon, Director Anaëlle Morf, Switzerland  
Wait for you no more, Director Miwa Ono, Japan
Noticed, Director LIMOR DIAMANT, United States
Parallel Universes, Director Liran Nathan, United Kingdom
the red laces, Director Cynthia Pepper, Italy
I Love You Truly, Director  Ian Woodward, United Kingdom
Anrath, Director Gregor Hoeppner, Germany
The Opera Singer, Director Steve Kahn, United States
Leap, Director Zoey Peck, Madelyn Kelly, United States
Magdalena's File, Director Konrad Bogusław Bach, Germany
THE UTOPIANS, Director Svetlana Sukhanova, Russian Federation
Unleashed Love, Director  Steven Ritt, United States
The Pirate Captain Toledano, Director  Arnon Z. Shorr, United States
My Grandmother's Sitting Room, Director  Laureen Levy, United Kingdom
creak, Director Elizabeth Dean, United States
Identification, Julia Deak, Hungary
Dream on, Aleksey Puchkovskiy, Russian Federation

The Song of the City, Director Ya'ir Gabriel Magall, Nora Sophie Eichinger, Germany

Unleashed Love, Director Steven Ritt, United States

Dream on, Director Aleksey Puchkovskiy, Russian Federation

Admitted  , Director Gang garfield Wang, U S A 
Student and movie - debut 

Mirror, Director Sara Eustáquio, Portugal
Maestro, Director Nemanja Mladenovic, Serbia
Musician, Director  Aleksei Borovikov, Russian Federation
My Friend Manuel, Director Ricardo Franco, Portugal
You are You , Director Carmen Gómez Peralta, Spain 
Noturno, Director Eduardo  Mattos, Germany
Tales of the Shadow, Director Sarah Lederman, Belgium

Only $5 USD Out of competition

HOUNDS, Director  Omer Tobi, Israel
I WANT TO FLY, Director  Maria Ibrahimova, Azerbaijan

Israel  

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Иконка Twitter с прозрачным фоном
  • Белая иконка facebook
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now