2020_Winner_Logo.png
2020_Ofiicial Selection_Logo.png

Winners  2020 - Season 9

 
Best in  For Online Screening

The Angel of History
Director Eric Esser
Germany 

Best Actors

BUNNY IN THE RAIN...
Director Oksana Barkovskaya
Russian Federation


Best in Short 
            
Mersey Boys: A Letter from Al Moran
Director Paddy Murphy
Ireland

 

Falafel
Director NIKITA HATTANGADY
United States

            
The Lost Shadow
Director Anil Gaur
United States

Best in Screenplay

Arcturus Rising
Submitter Robert Cox
United States 

 


Best  Student  Film  

The Sacred Talisman
Director Mihhail Plutahhin
Russian Federation

 


Best  movie - debut

Ballad of music notes
Director Xi Chengzhuo
China

Best Music Video    


Arcos da Lapa
Director Wagner Cinelli
Brazil

            
Always, All Ways
Directors Kathie Jarra, Navid Sanati
United States

I"m proude to be a farmer daughter
Director Hagit Kastel Nachsholi
United States

 


Best Video Art

Water thieves
Director Olivier Klein
France

Time

Directors Arty Sandler, Milana Zilnik

Canada 

    


Best in Documentary

  

Alaska Long Hunters
Directors Mark Rose, Mark Rose
United States


Father of a Broken Angel
Director Dhiney Ramos
Netherlands

Best feature film

Hannah More
Director Diana Taylor
United Kingdom 

    
Best in Film in Russian

Overcoming
Director Alexey Drobashenko
Russian Federation
            
Bazyl (Rus)
Director Roman Shirman
Ukraine 

Testing the Dream
Director Igor Kail
Russian Federation

    
Best Animation
            
MY TAGALONG
Director Jerry WANG
Canada 

    


Best in Songs 

Pindorama

Directors Wagner Cinelli, Marcio Oliveira

Brazil

    


Best Experimental

STRANGE WEATHER
Director  CHRISTY WALSH
United States


    
Best Trailer

SHOCKING MARRIAGE
Director DEMETRIO CASILE
Italy 

    


Best  Silent Film

Silent Movie
Director Melo Viana
Brazil


    
Best  Web / New Media

Shakespeare Republic: 
#AllTheWebsAStage (The Lockdown Chronicles)

Director Sally McLean
Australia
    


Best in Photography Contest 

The Eyes of the Innocent
Submitter Cynthia Bergen
United States

    
Best Video travel

Rab Island ''The Another side'' full of Experience
Director Sanjin Badurina
Croatia

Best Film in Hebrew

REFLECTION
Director Shirel Paz
Israel

 

 

Official Selection 2020 - Season 9

in Short Film

Mersey Boys: A Letter from Al Moran
Director Paddy Murphy
Ireland
            
Isolation
Director Justin MacGregor
Canada

            
Adam In Aeternum
Director Pedro Jaen R.
Spain

            
Immersion
Director Anaëlle Morf
Switzerland

            
Falafel
Director NIKITA HATTANGADY
United States

 

in Short Script

New Moon 5280
Writer Dean Harakas
United States


in Screenplay

The Undying
Writers Ian Sterchi, Keith Suta, Andrew Wiest
United States

            
PREACHER'S KID: GIANT SLAYER
Writer Gregory Bonds
in Screenplay / Short Script
United States

            
SCRIPT
Director Piero Cannata
Italy

 


in Student and movie - debut


REFLECTION
Director Shirel Paz
Israel
     
The Choice
Director Amitai Kasher
Israel

in  VIP - category
            
Always, All Ways
Directors Kathie Jarra, Navid Sanati
in Music Video / Video Art
United States

in VIP - For Online Screening

SOME DAY
Director VETRI DURAISAMI
India

 


in Video Art
            
I"m proude to be a farmer daughter
Director Hagit Kastel Nachsholi
United States

Arcos da Lapa
Director Wagner Cinelli
Brazil

            
SAZUKING-SCAT
Director SAZUKI YUKINO
Japan

haunting me
Submitter Hagit Kastel
United States


Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder
Director Stephen Pope
United States

    

 

in Short
            
The Lost Shadow
Director Anil Gaur
United States

            
The Menu for Tomorrow
Director Woody - Kazuhiro Kiuchi
Japan

            
acceptancE
Director Leeron Revah
Israel

           

PIPO & BLIND LOVE
Director  HUGO LE GOURRIEREC
France


in Music Video 
            
lennon boys
Submitter Hagit Kastel
United States

Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (The fight of Tancredi and Clorinda)
Directors Maria Paola Viano, Emanuel Cossu
Italy
            
Passatempo / Passtime
Submitter Rita Figueiredo
Brazil

Water thieves
Director Olivier Klein
France

 


in Documentary

THE NORMANS
Director Maurice Micallef
Malta

            
Alaska Long Hunters
Director Mark Rose
United States

            
RUACH (Spirit)
Director Adriana Man
Argentina
    
            
Van Gogh
Director Ma Mingzhu
France

The Flame of Memory
Director  Rod Aloras  
Sweden

 

UnReined
Directors Marcia Rock, Naomi Guttman-Bass
United States

FREE FLYING
Director Algis  Arlauskas Pinedo
Spain


While We Were [Locked Down]
Director Guillem Trius Soler
Spain


in Feature

Anti-Coronavirus
Director Mitesh Patel
United States 

 

Hannah More
Director Diana Taylor
United Kingdom

 

The Desired
Director Abraham Lacalle Marquina
Spain


in Film in Russian

My mum is (not) the best one
Director Sadchikova Irina
Russian Federation

    
Testing the Dream
Director Igor Kail
Russian Federation

            
Bazyl (Rus)
Director Roman Shirman
Ukraine
               
Thank you!
Director Maria Shulgina
Russian Federation

 


in Animation

Half a Saba
Submitter Ben Molina
Israel

            
MY TAGALONG
Director Jerry WANG
Canada

in For Children and Family

RUDY
Director Elizabeth Dean
United States 

 


in Music / Songs / Songwriting Contest

Time
Director Arty Sandler
Canada
            
Pindorama
Directors Wagner Cinelli, Marcio Oliveira
Brazil


in For Online Screening

Natalie's Abortion
Director Jasmine Deanne Andrews
United States

The Angel of History
Director Eric Esser
Germany

in Experimental

The Arscientic Andism – my romantic manifesto
Director Denise Schellmann
Austria

STRANGE WEATHER
Director  CHRISTY WALSH

United States


in Trailer

THE NORMANS
Director Maurice Micallef
Malta    

            
The Crimson Beret
Directors Aleksandr Korolev, Gennadii Ternovskii
Russian Federation

 


in Web / New Media

Shakespeare Republic: #AllTheWebsAStage (The Lockdown Chronicles)
Director Sally McLean
Australia

            
Brazzy Jazzy
Director Steve Becker
United States


in Photography Contest

The Eyes of the Innocent
Submitter Cynthia Bergen
United States

 

in Silent Films

Silent Movie
Director Melo Viana
Brazil


in Video travel

The way God wants people to be..
Submitter Giorgi Tkemaladze
Georgia

            
Rab Island ''The Another side'' full of Experience
Director Sanjin Badurina
Croatia


in Film in Hebrew

Touch
Director Nir Berger
Israel

in Only $6 USD Out of competition

Sola
Director Daniel Prypchan
Australia 

Near Nazareth Festival (NNF) 
International Film Festival
Israel

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Иконка Twitter с прозрачным фоном
  • Белая иконка facebook
since 2015